?

Log in

Foot-notes for a Sub-par life.. [entries|friends|calendar]
Kevin J. Ratliff

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[07 Jun 2004|12:45pm]
Vaguenewconcept's LJ stalker is xxselfpity101xx!
xxselfpity101xx is stalking you because they want your ex-girlfriend. They are also in jail for murder!


LiveJournal Username:


LJ Stalker Finder
From Go-Quiz.com

It's funnier when it's true.
45 Disappointments|Make me happy

[21 May 2004|06:10pm]
in a family guy kindof mood. :P

/changed icon
5 Disappointments|Make me happy

one_2_suffer [16 Mar 2004|04:20pm]
one_2_suffer who are you?
5 Disappointments|Make me happy

hum [23 Jan 2004|11:31am]
[ mood | awake ]

Atleast I know I'm a dumbass. you live in denial..dumbass ;)

Make me happy

[20 Jan 2004|08:08pm]
[ mood | loved ]

I can.

9 Disappointments|Make me happy

[11 Jan 2004|11:16am]
[ mood | awake ]

I'm glad you hate me. you don't have to yell and curse though. >_>


/vague

anyone in charleston know someone hiring?:)

5 Disappointments|Make me happy

[10 Jan 2004|02:31pm]


I liked the one that came out a few years ago better(remember that one jen? I remember stealing it from you). though this one has better art.

yaaay useless posts stolen from a total stranger :)
1 Disappointment|Make me happy

[07 Jan 2004|08:21am]
My very first thought when i woke up were long the lines of:
the "princess" from the "princess and the pea" is a conartist, oh yeah honey, i bet you can feel that pea through 9 matressess(was that how many matresses it was? i think it was more), So can I.

But the guys who tested her knew she couldnt feel it anyhow. they just wanted to tap that ass.
4 Disappointments|Make me happy

[05 Jan 2004|01:03pm]
hrmm. yeah. SLOW day. cut down on my friends list, by about 10 people or so. oops. next on the list is aim.
7 Disappointments|Make me happy

[03 Jan 2004|12:15pm]
[ mood | angry ]

Goddamn paperclip.

13 Disappointments|Make me happy

[01 Jan 2004|09:12am]
[ mood | awake ]

"New year's Day.

If you survive this year,
you will likely be one
year older"


Well you gotta give it to the calendar. it's right :P

3 Disappointments|Make me happy

I'm just 1337 like that [23 Nov 2003|10:41pm]
It's SO obvious you're being played. Guess you can't see it because you're in the middle of it. "Pwned". as we geeks say. ;)

/posty mood.
2 Disappointments|Make me happy

what? [18 Nov 2003|02:28am]
[ mood | bored ]

I don't need 3rd parties to live & be happy. It just makes it more fun and easier.


/randomness..

mydownload is almost done! :)

4 Disappointments|Make me happy

Picss [16 Nov 2003|11:05pm]
Yep, so anyway I got a Digital camera for a day, so if you want any pics of me IM me and Lemmie know.
1 Disappointment|Make me happy

who's that? [13 Nov 2003|05:13pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

"NegativeCreep613" IMs me and won't tell me who s/he is. that annoys me to no end! oh well. i got LOTS of spare time mister 'NegativeCreep613' and i'm just edgy enough to use it constructivly.

2 Disappointments|Make me happy

[29 Oct 2003|07:38am]
I'm bored and need another job. :)

also about $500 would help >_
2 Disappointments|Make me happy

[09 Sep 2003|11:51pm]
[ mood | tired ]

well I worked today. kinda tired.
Was fun. "joy" (who wore a pout most the time) showed me msot the ropes. gonna finish up tommrow with someone else. It's pretty easy except "turning salad/buffet" bar. which basicly feels useless. But..whatever pays the bills.

Make me happy

[04 Sep 2003|10:36pm]
I like the old livejournal look better. yeah.
4 Disappointments|Make me happy

woo. boring life :D [26 Aug 2003|04:47pm]
I miss jen. I really need to get more IRL friends. really. this is sad. :P

I WILL find a job tomorrow. lets get our act together people. I don't care if i have to wait tables again. meh.

To that fallincloser (chick?)..Sure I'll join. you still stalking me?

I need to update more often. that's it. :)
1 Disappointment|Make me happy

this is the best test so far :D [21 Aug 2003|12:44am]
[ mood | jubilant ]

funish day. went to the movies with jen (freddy vs jason, who won? i dunno. Everyone in the theater agreed that the lightning in the near begining was the scariest part of the movie.) . and uhh..talked on the phone with court. fun was had by all. ..now on to the "best test" thing. :)

My LiveJournal Sitcom
Vaguenewconcept's House (PBS, 6:30): Vaguenewconcept (Oprah Winfrey) makes vanityruins (George Lazenby) look stupid in front of a large crowd at a homeless shelter. Nearby, fakee (Jason Mewes) overhears sanluyene (Nikki Cox) talking about banana slugs. Afterwards, coneybean (David Cassidy) buys portable CD players instead of caps, ruining sparklezz (Claire Danes)'s day. Meanwhile, marymagdalene (Sarah Jessica Parker) accidentally breaks __mascara (Sandra Bullock)'s bicycle. The week after, slippery (Yasmine Bleeth) trades coffee mugs with chrizk20 (James Van Der Beek). Wackiness ensues.
What's Your LiveJournal Sitcom? (by rfreebern)
7 Disappointments|Make me happy

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]